Fitness Classes

Info

Click to download the PDF

 

80 classes throughout the week

Monday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9:30 to 10:30 am
 Beginner Yoga*
 Julie Cole
  9:30 to 10:15 am
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Cara
  9:30 to 10:30 am
BLT Xtra* 
 1
Julie 
  9:45 to 10:30 am
 Low Intensity Aquacise*
 Small pool
 Tina
  10:30 to 11:30 am
 Forever Fit
 Julie
  10:30 to 11:15 am
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Karen
  10:30 to 11:15 am
 Aquacise
 Main pool
 Tina
  11:15 am to 12 noon
 Aquacise
 Main pool
 Tina
  5 to 6 pm
 DanceAtomic*
 2
 Cara
  5:15 to 6 pm
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Andy/Wendy
  6 to 7 pm
Body Conditioning
 1
 Karen
  6:15 to 7 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Jess
  6:30 to 7:30 pm
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Holly
  7 to 7:30 pm
 Kettlebell
 Andy/Wendy
  7:15 to 8 pm
 Cyclone
Cyclone
 Karen
  7:45 to 9 pm
 Beginner Yoga*
 Julie Cole

 

Tuesday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  7:30 to 8:15 am
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Mike 
  9:30 to 10:30 am
 Body Conditioning
 1
 Karen
  9:30 to 10:30 am
Zumba*
 2
Julie 
  9:45 to 10:30 am
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Jess 
  10:30 to 11:15 am
Hula Hoop Fitness*
 1
 Julie
  11 am to 12 noon
Aquacise
 Main pool
Renee
 11:45 am to 12:45 pm
Beginner Hatha Yoga*
 Julie Cole
 1 to 2:15 pm
Improver Hatha Yoga*
 2
 Julie Cole
  5 to 6 pm
DanceAtomic*
 2
 Cara
  5:15 to 6 pm
Cyclone* 
 Cyclone
Julie 
  6 to 7 pm
Body Conditioning
 1
 Karen
  6:15 to 7 pm
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Cara
  6:30 to 7:30 pm
 Water Wellness/Aqua Natal
 Main pool
 Zippy
  7 to 8 pm
 Clubbercise*
 2
 Karen
  7:15 to 8 pm
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Wendy

 

Wednesday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9:30 to 10:30 am
Zumba*
 2
Lyssa 
  9:45 to 10:30 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Karen
 9:45 to 10:30 am
Low Intensity Aquacise
 Small pool
 Tina
  10:30 to 11:30 pm
Forever Fit
Susie
  10:30 to 11:15 am
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Tina
  11:15 am to 12 noon
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Tina
  1:15 to 2:15 pm
Matwork Pilates*
 2
 Ann
  5 to 5:30 pm
 Punch!
 2
 Cara
  5:15 to 6 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Karen
  5:30 to 6 pm
 30 Minute Abs*
 2
 Cara
  5:45 to 6:45 pm
20/20/20*
 1
 Mandy
  6 to 7 pm
 DanceAtomic*
 2
 Cara
  6:15 to 7 pm
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Andy/Ben
  6:30 to 7:30 pm
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Zippy
  7 to 8 pm
 Clubbercise*
 2
 Karen
  7:30 to 8:45 pm
 Power Yoga*
 1
 Julie Cole

 

Thursday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  7:30 to 8:15 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Wendy 
  9:30 to 10:15 am
Body Conditioning
 1
Cara 
  9:30 to 10:30 am
Zumba*
 2
Julie 
  9:30 to 10:15 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Lyssa
 10:30 to 11:30 am
Forever Fit
 2
 Julie
  11 am to 12 noon
Aquacise
 Main pool
Cara 
  5 to 5:45 pm
Hula Hoop Fitness*
 1
 Julie
  5 to 5:45 pm
Cyclone*
Cyclone 
Cara
  6 to 7 pm
 20/20/20*
 1
 Cara
  6 to 7 pm
Step Reebok*
 2
 Julie
  6 to 6:45 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Karen
  7 to 8 pm
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Holly

 

Friday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9:30 to 10:30 am
 20/20/20*
 1
 Karen
  9:30 to 10:30 am
DanceAtomic
 2
Cara 
  9:45 to 10:30 am
Cyclone* 
 Cyclone
Tim 
 9:45 to 10:30 am
Low Intensity Aquacise
 Small pool
 Julie
 10:30 to 11:45 am
Power Yoga*
Julie Cole
  10:30 to 11:30 am
Forever Fit
 2
Susie 
  10:30 to 11:15 am
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Julie
  11 :15am to 12 noon
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Julie
  12 to 1 pm
Beginner Hatha Yoga
 2
 Julie Cole
  5:30 to 6:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Jess
  6 to 6:30 pm
30 Minute Abs*
 2
 Julie
  6:30 to 7:30 pm
Zumba*
 2
 Julie
  6:30 to 7:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Claire
  6:30 to 7:30 pm
Aquacise
 Main pool
 Jess

 

Saturday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9:15 to 10 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Jake 
  9:30 to 10:30 am
 DanceAtomic*
 2
 Cara
  10:30 to 11 am
30 Minute Abs* 
 2
Cara 
  11:15 am to 12:15 pm
Matwork Pilates* 
 2
Ann 

 

Sunday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Indoor cycling class
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9:30 to 10:30 am
 Body Conditioning
 1
 Cara
  9:30 to 10:15 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Wendy 
  10 to 11 am
Step Reebok*
 2
Julie 
  10:45 to 11:30 am
Cyclone* 
 Cyclone
Cara

 

Info

   
   

Monday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  7 to 8 am
 Circuit Training
 1
 Ben C
  9 to 10 am
 Aquacise
 Pool
 Ali
  9:30 to 10:15 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
AJ 
  10:30 to 11:30 am
 Forever Fit
 2
Lynn
  5 to 6 pm
 Clubbercise
 1
 Sara
  5:30 to 6:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
AJ 
  6 to 7 pm
 Circuit Training
 1
 Sara
  6:30 to 7:30 pm
 Fitsteps*
 2
Ali
  6:30 to 7:15 pm
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Zippy
  7 to 8 pm
Aquacise
 Pool
 Lynn
  7 to 8 pm
 BLT Xtra
 1
 Sara
  7:30 to 8:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Claire
  7:30 to 8:15 pm
 20/20/20*
 2
 Zippy
  8 to 9 pm
 Step and Sculpt
 1
 Sara

 

Tuesday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9:30 to 10:30 am
 Fitsteps FAB*
 2
Ali 
  10:30 to 11:30 am
Yoga Inspire*
 2
Ali 
  5:15 to 6:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Alec
  5:45 to 6:45 pm
Zumba*
 Sara
  6:15 to 7:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Amie
  6:45 to 7:15 pm
HIIT
 2
 Sara
  7 to 8 pm
BLT Xtra
 1
 Amie
  7:15 to 7:45 pm
 Kettlebell
 2
 Sara

 

Wednesday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  7 to 7:45 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Mike 
  9:30 to 10:15 am
 Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Ali
  9:30 to 10:30 am
Zumba*
 2
Sara 
  10:30 to 11 am
30 Minute Abs* 
 2
Sara 
  11 am to 12:15 pm
Hatha Yoga*
 2
Julie 
  12:15 to 1:45 pm
Beginners Yoga*
 2
Julie 
  5 to 6 pm
Hatha Yoga*
Julie
  6 to 6:45 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Ali
  6 to 7 pm
 20/20/20*
 2
 Amie
  6 to 7 pm
Body Conditioning
 1
 Sara
  7 to 7:45 pm
 Cyclone*
Cyclone
 AJ
  7 to 8 pm
Aquacise
 Pool
 Amie
  7 to 8 pm
 DanceAtomic*
 2
 Ali
  7 to 8 pm
 Circuit Training
 1
 Sara
  8 to 8:45 pm
Kettlebell & Core
 2
 Sara

 

Thursday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9 to 10 am
 Aquacise
 Pool
 Steph
  9:30 to 10:30 am
20/20/20*  
 2
Viki 
 10:30 to 11:30 am
Core and Stretch*
 2
 Viki
  5 to 5:45 pm
Fitsteps*
 2
Ali 
  5:30 to 6:15 pm
Cyclone*
Cyclone 
Sara
 6 t7 pm
Clubbercise
 1
 Ali
  6:30 to 7:15 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Alec
  7 to 8 pm
Aquacise
 Pool
 Amie
  7 to 8 pm
Body Conditioning
 1
 Sara
 7 to 8 pm
 DanceAtomic*
 2
 Ali
  8 to 9 pm
 Yoga Inspire*
 2
 Ali

 

Friday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  7 to 7:45 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Ben C 
  9 to 10 am
 Aquacise
 Pool
 Amie
  9:30 to 10:15 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Lynn 
  9:30 to 10:30 am
20/20/20*  
 2
Ali 
 10:30 to 11:30 am
Forever Fit*
 2
 Lynn
  6 to 7 pm
Circuit Training
Ben C
  6:15 to 7 pm
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
 Amie
  7:15 to 8:15 pm
Clubbercise*
 2
 Zippy

 

Saturday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9 to 9:45 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Alec/Amie 
  9 to 10 am
 FitSteps*
 2
 Ali
  10 to 11 am
DanceAtomic*
 2
Ali 
  11 am to 12 noon
Yoga Inspire* 
 2
Ali 

 

Sunday

  Cardio/Tone class
  Dance class
  Specialist class
  Water Workout class
  Cyclone
* suitable for age 14 or over
Time
Class
Studio
Instructor
  9 to 9:45 am
Cyclone*
 Cyclone
Sara 
  10 to 11 am
Zumba*
 2
Sara